BASIC INFO



Full Name

Robert Beeman

Nicknames

Bucky

Born

May 11, 1990 (age 27)

Rochester, Minnesota

Website

buckybeeman.com

Social

twitter.com/buckybeeman

https://business.facebook.com/

BuckyBeemanBiz

instagram.com/buckybeeman

https://medium.com/@BuckyBeeman

https://www.youtube.com/user/

TheBuckybeeman

https://www.linkedin.com/in/

buckybeeman/

https://www.pinterest.com/

buckybeeman/

Companies

Realty Growth Inc

Snappy Bull

Snappy Stop

Contact

Sam Barsness

Owner of SkyWorks

www.Skyworks.com

Marketing Company that assists me

Christian Nisbit

https://christiannisbit.wordpress.com/

Copywriter  that assists me

Ryan Froh

https://www.facebook.com/

RFprintdesign/

Web designer that assists me

Ryan Froh

Elizabeth Sullivan

Operations Manager

Realty Growth Inc

BIOGRAPHY


My beginnings are rooted in the outdoors and action. In elementary school, I ran for president of my school’s student government. “Vote for Bucky and you’ll be lucky” was the slogan, promoting this young buck into leadership. In 2003, people started to videotape their hunting adventures and develop them into shows. I would travel around videotaping hunts. It confirmed my passion for hunting, and combined it with a newfound passion for digital storytelling. In my late teens, my friend and I started our own lawn care business called “Ground Pros”, as well as a video production company called High Definition Creations. As our businesses grew, this friend pushed me to get my real estate license. During that process, I met my business partner, Nick Pompeian. Nick’s father began Realty Growth Incorporated in the 1970s, and we had a vision to grow it. This vision is carried out every day with my team at Realty Growth Incorporated.

Recent Press